Sports

Students Participation & Achivements in Sports activity 1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec. 2015

S.No. Student Event Organizer Place Date Level of Event Remark
1. Jyoti Dhamale Badminton M.U.H.S. Manjara Ayu., Latur) 3,4 August 2015 State Level Participation
2. Krutika Umate Badminton M.U.H.S. Manjara Ayu., Latur 3,4 August 2015 All India Inter University Selection Trials Participation
3. Rohit Barmukh Table Tennis M.U.H.S Manjara Ayu., Latur 3,4 August 2015 Pune Zone Participation
4. Sanket Dharwadkar Table Tennis M.U.H.S. Manjara Ayu., Latur 3,4 August 2015 Pune Zone Participation
5. Ujjawala Yamgar Lawn Tennis M.U.H.S. S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune 18 August 2015 Pune Zone Selection for All India Jaipur
6. Hiba Inamdar Lawn Tennis M.U.H.S. S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune 18 August 2015 Pune Zone Participation
7. Diptesh Arekar Lawn Tennis M.U.H.S. S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune 18 August 2015 Pune Zone Selection for All India Indore
8. Dyaneshwar Ingole Kho-Kho M.U.H.S. S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune 10,11 Oct. 2015 Pune Zone Participation
9. Nitesh Kakad Volley Ball M.U.H.S. S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune 10,11 Oct. 2015 Pune Zone Participation
10. Pranav Patil Volley Ball M.U.H.S. S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune 10,11 Oct. 2015 Inter Zonal Select for Inter Zonal, Wardha
11. Tejashree Chavan Volley Ball M.U.H.S. S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune 10,11 Oct. 2015 Inter Zonal Select for Inter Zonal, Wardha
12. Trushna Barmase Kho-Kho M.U.H.S. S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune 10,11 Oct. 2015 Inter Zonal Select for Inter Zonal, Wardha
13. Rohit Gujrathi Kho-Kho M.U.H.S. S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune 10,11 Oct. 2015 Inter Zonal Select for Inter Zonal, Wardha
14. Aditi Pachore Kabbadi M.U.H.S. Nanded 10,11 Oct. 2015 Inter Zonal Select for Inter Zonal, Wardha
15 Rohit Gujrathi Kho-Kho State Govt. Nanded 27 Nov. to 1 Dec. Inter Zonal Participation
16. Trushna Barmase Kho-Kho State Govt. Nanded 27 Nov. to 1 Dec. State Level Ashwamed Participation
17. Tejashree Chavan Kabaddi State Govt. Nanded 27 Nov. to 1 Dec. State Level Ashwamed Participation
18. Ujwala Yamgar Lawn Tennis IIS University Jaipur Jaipur 5 to 8 Oct. 2015 All India Inter University Participation

Students participation in Sports activity 1 Jan 2012 to Till Date

S.
No.
Student Event Organizer Place Date Level of Event Remark
1. Dhanashree Mahajan Fensing AIU, Delhi Coimbatore
(Tamilnadu)
8-11 Mar 2012 All India Inter University Participant
2. Lekha Kakade Cricket Cricket State Board Nashik 27 May - 3 June 2012 District Level Participant
3. Rohit Kashikar Swimming M.U.H.S., Nashik Solapur 3-4 Sept 2012 All India Inter University Selection Trials Selection AIU Team
4. Rohini Murade Swimming M.U.H.S., Nashik Solapur 3-4 Sept 2012 All India Inter University Selection Trials Selection AIU Team
5. Dhanashree Mahajan Chess M.U.H.S., Nashik Solapur 7-8 Sept 2012 All India Inter University Selection Trials Participant
6. Kamlesh Mutha Chess M.U.H.S., Nashik Solapur 7-8 Sept 2012 All India Inter University Selection Trials Selection AIU Team
7. Rahul Zanvar Chess M.U.H.S., Nashik Solapur 7-8 Sept 2012 All India Inter University Selection Trials Participant
8. Rashmi Kulkarni Table Tennis M.U.H.S., Nashik Solapur 7-8 Sept 2012 All India Inter University Selection Trials Selection AIU Team
9. Vishal Bande Table Tennis M.U.H.S., Nashik Solapur 7-8 Sept 2012 All India Inter University Selection Trials Participant
10. Dinar Sawant Table Tennis M.U.H.S., Nashik Solapur 7-8 Sept 2012 All India Inter University Selection Trials Participant
11. Sanyogita Shinde Lawn Tennis M.U.H.S., Nashik Solapur 7-8 Sept 2012 All India Inter University Selection Trials Selection AIU Team