Sports

Sports

STUDENTS PARTICIPATION & ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS ACTIVITY

S.No Student Event Organizer Place Date Level of Event Remark
1 Gorakh Meena VolleyBall Solapur University Solapur University 26 to 30 December 2019 Inter College Participation
2 Gorakh Meena VolleyBall Ayurved College, Pethvadgaon Pethvadgaon 09 to 10 November 2019 State Participation
3 Takawale Gayatri VolleyBall Ayurved College, Pethvadgaon Pethvadgaon 09 to 10 November 2019 State Participation
4 Waghmare Meghana Kho-Kho Ayurved College, Pethvadgaon Pethvadgaon 09 to 10 November 2019 State Participation
5 Kashid Tushar Kho-Kho Ayurved College, Pethvadgaon Pethvadgaon 09 to 10 November 2019 State Participation
6 Dugad Samyak Basket Ball Ayurved College, Pethvadgaon Pethvadgaon 09 to 10 November 2019 State Participation
7 Gorakh Meena Volley Ball Ayurved College, Shevgaon Shevgaon 05 to 06 November 2019 Inter Zonal Participation
8 Takawale Gayatri Volley Ball Ayurved College, Shevgaon Shevgaon 05 to 06 November 2019 Inter Zonal Participation
9 Ghuge Rohit Volley Ball Ayurved College, Shevgaon Shevgaon 05 to 06 November 2019 Inter Zonal Participation
10 Dabhade Pratik Volley Ball Ayurved College, Shevgaon Shevgaon 05 to 06 November 2019 Inter Zonal Participation
11 Gaikwad Gayatri Volley Ball Ayurved College, Shevgaon Shevgaon 05 to 06 November 2019 Inter Zonal Participation
12 Tipradi Apurva Volley Ball Ayurved College, Shevgaon Shevgaon 05 to 06 November 2019 Inter Zonal Participation
13 Sonna Mrudulla Volley Ball Ayurved College, Shevgaon Shevgaon 05 to 06 November 2019 Inter Zonal Participation
14 Vajratkar Siddhesh Volley Ball Ayurved College, Shevgaon Shevgaon 05 to 06 November 2019 Inter Zonal Participation
15 Dugad Samyak Basket Ball Ayurved College, Shevgaon Shevgaon 05 to 06 November 2019 Inter Zonal Participation
16 Kate Swapnil Basket Ball Ayurved College, Shevgaon Shevgaon 05 to 06 November 2019 Inter Zonal Participation
17 Shinde Dhiraj Kabaddi Ayurved College, Shevgaon Shevgaon 05 to 06 November 2019 Inter Zonal Participation
18 Arekar Ganesh Kho-Kho Ayurved College, Shevgaon Shevgaon 05 to 06 November 2019 Inter Zonal Participation
19 Kashid Tushar Kho-Kho Ayurved College, Shevgaon Shevgaon 05 to 06 November 2019 Inter Zonal Participation
20 SSAM Boys Team Volley Ball Sumatibhai Shah Ayurved College Hadapsar, Pune. 15 to 16 October 2019 Inter College Winner
21 SSAM Girls Team Volley Ball Sumatibhai Shah Ayurved College Hadapsar, Pune. 15 to 16 October 2019 Inter College Winner
22 SSAM Girls Team Volley Ball VEDANT- B.J. Medical College Pune 29 August 2019 Inter College Runner
23 Atul Zolekar VolleyBall MUHS Ayurved College, Wagholi 2 to 3 February 2018 Inter College Best Player Award
24 SSAM Boys Team VolleyBall MUHS Ayurved College, Wagholi 2 to 3 February 2018 Inter College First Prize
25 SSAM Girls Team VolleyBall MUHS Ayurved College, Wagholi 2 to 3 February 2018 Inter College Second Prize
26 Shah Tirth Badminton MUHS Latur 6 to 7 August 2018 Inter University Participation
27 Kunal Salunkhe Badminton MUHS Latur 6 to 7 August 2018 Inter University Participation
28Pallavi BhagatBadmintonMUHSSGR College, Solapur1 to 2 August 2017State Level, Selection Trials Participation
29Palavi GajareBadmintonMUHSSGR College, Solapur1 to 2 August 2017State Level, Selection Trials Participation
30Suraj ShaikKabaddiMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter ZonalSelection to Kridamohostav
31Ankush HodshilKabaddiMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter Zonal Participation
32Vaibhav baviskarKabaddiMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter Zonal Participation
33Aditi pacharneKabaddiMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter ZonalSelection to Kridamohostav
34Nikesh ManteVolley BallMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter Zonal Participation
35Ajit DeshmukhVolley BallMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter Zonal Participation
36Rasika DombaleVolley BallMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter ZonalSelection to Kridamohostav
37Amit BayasKho-KhoMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter Zonal Participation
38Moshin GiraseKho-KhoMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter ZonalParticipation
39Rasika DombaleVolley BallMaharashtra Govt.Aguricultur Uni. Dapoli.27 Nov. to 1 Dec. 2017State LevelParticipation
40Aditi PacharneKabaddiMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal
41Suraj ShaikhKabaddiMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalParticipated
42Ekta JadhavKho-KhoMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal
43Mayuri ThombareVolley BallMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal
44Samed ChowghuleBasket BallMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal
45Ankush HodshilLong JumpMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalParticipated
46Aditi PacharneKabaddiMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal
47Amit BayasKho-KhoMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalParticipated
48Mayuri ThombareVolley BallMUHSMGIMS Sevagram Wardha07 to 08 Oct-2016Inter ZonalParticipated
49Samed ChowghuleBasket BallMUHSMGIMS Sevagram Wardha07 to 08 Oct-2016Inter ZonalParticipation
50Dhanashree MahajanFencingAIU DelhiPunjab University Chandigrah11 to 14 Feb- 2016All India Inter UniversityParticipated
51Pradnya KabaraFencingAIU DelhiPunjab University Chandigrah11 to 14 Feb- 2016All India Inter UniversityParticipated
52Jyoti DhamaleBadmintonM.U.H.S.Manjara Ayu., Latur)3,4 August 2015State LevelParticipation
53Krutika UmateBadmintonM.U.H.S.Manjara Ayu., Latur3,4 August 2015All India Inter University Selection TrialsParticipation
54Rohit BarmukhTable TennisM.U.H.SManjara Ayu., Latur3,4 August 2015Pune ZoneParticipation
55Sanket DharwadkarTable TennisM.U.H.S.Manjara Ayu., Latur3,4 August 2015Pune ZoneParticipation
56Ujjawala YamgarLawn TennisM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune18 August 2015Pune ZoneSelection for All India Jaipur
57Hiba InamdarLawn TennisM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune18 August 2015Pune ZoneParticipation
58Diptesh ArekarLawn TennisM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune18 August 2015Pune ZoneSelection for All India Indore
59Dyaneshwar IngoleKho-KhoM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune10,11 Oct. 2015Pune ZoneParticipation
60Nitesh KakadVolley BallM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune10,11 Oct. 2015Pune ZoneParticipation
61Pranav PatilVolley BallM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune10,11 Oct. 2015Inter ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal, Wardha
62Tejashree ChavanVolley BallM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune10,11 Oct. 2015Inter ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal, Wardha
63Trushna BarmaseKho-KhoM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune10,11 Oct. 2015Inter ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal, Wardha
64Rohit GujrathiKho-KhoM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune10,11 Oct. 2015Inter ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal, Wardha
65Aditi PachoreKabbadiM.U.H.S.Nanded10,11 Oct. 2015Inter ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal , Wardha
66Rohit GujrathiKho-KhoState Govt.Nanded27 Nov. to 1 Dec.Inter ZonalParticipation
67Trushna BarmaseKho-KhoState Govt.Nanded27 Nov. to 1 Dec.State Level AshwamedParticipation
68Tejashree ChavanKabaddiState Govt.Nanded27 Nov. to 1 Dec.State Level AshwamedParticipation
69Ujwala YamgarLawn TennisIIS University JaipurJaipur5 to 8 Oct. 2015All India Inter UniversityParticipation


Last Three Academic Years Result - UG & PG ...read more